On holding a tender for the selection of an independent organization to evaluate the corporate governance system
JSC “Suvsanoatmash”
Suvsanoatmash JSC holds a tender to select an independent organization to evaluate the Company’s corporate governance system for the period from January 1 to December 31, 2019 in order to:
compliance with the recommendations of the Corporate Governance Code, approved by the protocol of the meeting of the Commission on improving the efficiency of joint stock companies and improving the corporate governance system dated 12/31/2015. No. 9.
The choice of an independent organization for assessing the corporate governance system is based on a competition by decision of the Supervisory Board of Suvsanoatmash JSC.
Independent organizations with the right to evaluate the corporate governance system, interested in participating in the competition, please submit:
– brief information about the organization (year of formation, address, phone numbers, e-mail, website, contact person);
– a copy of the certificate of state registration;
– a copy of the relevant license (if any);
– a copy of the qualification certificate of the specialist (s) of the securities market or the qualification certificate of corporate governance, which will take part in the audit;
– work plan for the assessment and deadlines;
-commercial proposal for participation in the tender and the cost of the assessment;
detailed information about the organization and financial proposal for the provision of services.
– draft contract for verification.
Commercial proposals must be submitted in closed and sealed envelopes until February 26, 2020, at the address: 100011, Tashkent, Almazar district, Usta Shirin St., 120, 4th floor of the back building
Commercial offers are accepted from 9.00-18.00; break: 13.00-14.00
Weekends: Saturday, Sunday.
Proposals submitted after the indicated deadlines are considered invalid and are not accepted for consideration.