Mailing address: Tashkent, Almazar district, st. Usta Shirin, house 120;
Tel .: + 998 71 248 26 31, +998 90 188-64-75
Contact person: Turdialiev Muradzhon Adilovich
Attention audit organizations!
OJSC “Suvsanoatmash”
announces a tender for the audit of integrated audit services
Types of Services:
conducting external audits based on National Accounting Standards (MBHS) at the end of 2014 and converting in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (IAS);
To study and provide the conclusions of the organization of external audit on the conditions of major transactions and transactions with affiliates with the public.
Requirements for audit firms participating in the tender:
high rating in accordance with the National certification system;
have practical experience in servicing large Uzbek and international companies in accordance with international financial reporting standards (audit, reporting, compliance with IFRS);
Experts with the necessary accounting (audit) qualifications in the field of ISMS and ISA and internationally recognized certificates and work experience of at least 3 years;
consideration and conclusion of major transactions and transactions with branches, specialists with experience in corporate governance and certificates (qualification certificate) and at least 2 years of experience.
Documents must be submitted:
copy of audit license;
information about the organization of the audit;
proposal of the participant and the cost of the audit;
copies of qualification certificates of the auditor and other international certificates involved in the audit;
copies of certificates and certificates on corporate governance of specialists involved in the audit and operations with securities;
List of the largest clients of the audit organization and relevant experience in this field;
copy of insurance policy.
Applications for participation in the Bidding are sealed in sealed envelopes until February 26, 2020 at the following address:
Tashkent, st. Usta Shirin, 120
Commercial offers are accepted from 9.00-18.00 (breaks: 13.00-14.00)
Closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
Contact information: (71) 248-26-31, (71) 228-05-51
Applications received after the deadline will not be considered.